Our Staff & Board

Artistic

Producing Artistic Director
Terrence J. Nolen
Associate Producer
Jonathan Silver
Artistic Assistant
Sarah Scafidi
Commissioned Playwrights
Greg Banks
Jacqueline Goldfinger
James Ijames
Lorene Cary

Administration

Managing Director
Amy L. Murphy
Director of Finance and Administration
Courtney Spiker Martin
General Manager
Rachel M. Tischler
Associate General Manager
Mary Beth Simon
Assistant General Manager
Kevin White
Assistant Box Office Manager
Jason Blacketer
House Manager
Kaitlyn Ide
Front of House Supervisor
Katie Frazer
Front of House Assistants
Ryane Beutler
Jason Blacketer
Galen Blanzaco
Angela Costigan
Dalia Cousineau
Matt Falance
Emily Fernandez
Victoria Heikenfeld
Madeline Jones
Emily Lantz
Jackie Leibowitz
Kimie Muroya
Francesca Piccioni
Amanda Robinson
Jenna Rogalski
Kate Tenen
Paola Cruz
Kelsey Sherlock
Julianne Schaub

Development

Manager of Institutional Giving
Ryann Carey
Manager of Individual Giving
Paige Martini
Development Associate
Jonathan Edmondson

Education

Director of Drama School
Sam Pedings
Director of Education Outreach
José Avilés
Education Associate
Josh Thorps

Production

Production Manager
Courtney Riggar
Technical Director
Glenn Perlman
Master Carpenter/Shop Foreman
Justin Romeo
Master Electrician
Martin Stutzman
Audio Engineer
John Kolbinski
Costume Supervisor
Amanda Wolff
Properties Master
Christopher Haig
Charge Scenic Artist
Kristina Chadwick McGrath
Production Stage Manager
Wendy Blackburn Eastland
Alec E. Ferrell
Kate Nelson
Katie Ringwood

Marketing

Director of Marketing and Communications
Stephen Rapp
Marketing Manager
Bryant Edwards
Art Director
Kristy Giballa
Publicist
Bryan Buttler
Group Sales and Communications Manager
Kelsey Sherlock

Arden Professional Apprentices

Ezra Ali-Dow
Elizabeth Crino
Alex Dittmar
Mariah Ghant
Shira Gitlin
Natajia Sconiers
Carly Watson

Arden Teaching Artists

Madison Auch
Kala Moses Baxter
Rachel Camp
Johanna Carden
Tara Demmy
Eliana Fabiyi
Emily Fernandez
Kelly Filios
Liz Filios
TJ Harris
Madi Juleskusky
Leigha Kato
Jenson Lavallee
Tanaquil Marquez
Matthew Mastronardi
Cindy Paul
Aaron Shown
Katie Sink
Jenna Stelmok
Rob Tucker
Josh Walker
Justin Yoder
Holly Yokley

Board of Directors

Officers

David Fryman, President 
Nancy Burd, Vice President 
Holly Kinser, Vice President 
Michael A. Donato, Treasurer 
Nancy Hirsig, Secretary

Members

Brian Abernathy
Rhonda Ball
Rayenne Chen
Joy L. De Jesús
Nancy Elfant
Robert Elfant
Steven Engelmyer
Jeanne Fisher
Elizabeth H. Gemmill
Darrel German
Albert M. Greenfield, III
N. Peter Hamilton
Joanne Harmelin
Richard L. Maimon
Dr. Saifuddin T. Mama
John J. McCawley
Amy L. Murphy
Terrence J. Nolen
Kristen Phillips
Charles H. Rose
Monica Horan Rosenthal
H. Hetherington Smith
Lee van de Velde
Steve Wolfson
Diane Dalto Woosnam
Ellen Yin