Our Staff & Board

Artistic

Producing Artistic Director
Terrence J. Nolen
Associate Artistic Director
Jonathan Silver
Artistic Assistant
Nick Hatcher

Commissioned Playwrights

Lorene Cary
Kash Goins
Robi Hager
James Ijames
R. Eric Thomas

Administration

Managing Director
Amy L. Murphy
General Manager
Clayton Tejada
Business Manager
Paola Cruz
Facilities and Office Manager
Larry Brooks
Audience Services Manager
Tanner Richardett
Box Office Manager

Jason Blacketer
Assistant Box Office Manager
Amanda Adams
House Manager
David Demnicki
Front of House Associate
Kathryn Bondi

Front of House Assistants

Adiah Hicks
Angel Acuña
Becky Fleckner
Catey Midla
Chelsey Gaskins
Emily Hernandez
Erica Lowry
Glynnis Nadel
Margaux Cattelona
Sol Cort
Will Vence, Jr.
Tori Zdunkiewicz

Box Office Email
boxofficer@ardentheatre.org

Development

Director of Development
Jessica Abel
Manager of Individual Giving
Orelí Uzdavinis
Manager of Institutional Giving
Matthew Reddin
Development Coordinator
Tylar Benedetto

Education

Director of Education and Community Outreach
Hannah Cordes
Education Associate

Josh Thorps

Production

Production Manager
Kate Nelson
Assistant Technical Director
John Winter
Electrics Supervisor
Martin Stutzman
Sound Supervisor
John Kolbinski
Costume Supervisor
Stephanie Shaw
Charge Scenic Artist
Kristina Chadwick McGrath
Props Supervisor
Shane Dreher
Production Stage Manager
Alec E. Ferrell
Lyndsey Connolly

Marketing

Director of Marketing and Communications
Mike Hogue
Marketing Manager
Andressa Royer
Publicist
Tracy Buchholz, En Route Marketing
Marketing and Group Sales Associate
TJ Harris
Dr. Mindy Goldberg Rose Fall/Winter Intern 
Dean Bruce

Teaching Artists

Elise D’Avella
TJ Harris
Campbell O’Hare
Brennen Malone
Donovan Lockett
Mariah Ghant
Liz Crino
Kennedy McAlister
Jessica Money
Taylor Mitchell
Stephanie Kyung Sun Walters
Matthew Mastronardi
Josh Walker
Julianna Babb

Arden Professional Apprentices

K.C. Casey
Laura Duffy
Meili Huang
Tomas Torres

Board of Directors

Officers

Michael A. Donato, President 
Rayenne Chen, Vice President 
Rhonda Ball, Vice President 
Michael S. MacFarland, Treasurer 
Richard L. Maimon, Secretary

Members

Anne Cook
Joy L. De Jesús
Robert Elfant
Nancy Elfant
Elizabeth Fernandez-Vina
Elizabeth H. Gemmill
N. Peter Hamilton
Joanne Harmelin
Richard Harris
Dr. Valerie Harrison
Ann Marie Horner
Holly Kinser
Dr. Saifuddin T. Mama
John J. McCawley
Amy L. Murphy
Terrence J. Nolen
Hon. Judge Rosalyn Robinson
Charles H. Rose
Monica Horan Rosenthal
Genvieve Shields
Lee van de Velde
Steve Wolfson
Diane Dalto Woosnam
Ellen Yin

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion (EDI) Task Force

José Avilés
Nancy Burd
Rayenne Chen
Anne Cook
Joy L. De Jesús
Jonathan V. Edmondson
Robert Elfant
Kash Goins
Richard Harris
Zuhairah McGill
Amy L. Murphy
Bi Jean Ngo
Terrence J. Nolen
Hon. Judge Rosalyn Robinson
Clayton Tejada
Orelí Uzdavinis